Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Alfreton Town 1 Defeated Fylde 0
|
2nd Round Qualifying |
Fylde |
2 - 1 |
Harrogate Town 3 Defeated Bridlington 2
|
2nd Round Qualifying Replays |
Harrogate Town
|
2 - 1 |
Colliers Wood 1 Lost To Merstham 2
|
2nd Round Qualifying Replays |
Colliers Wood |
2 - 1 |
Hitchin Town 0 Lost To Faversham Town 1
|
2nd Round Qualifying Replays |
Hitchin Town |
2 - 1 |
Mansfield Town 1 Lost To Stamford 2
|
3rd Round Qualifying |
Mansfield Town |
2 - 1 |
Altrincham 3 Defeated Morpeth Town 0
|
3rd Round Qualifying |
Altrincham
|
2 - 1 |
Gloucester 2 Drew With Hemel Hempstead 2
|
3rd Round Qualifying |
Gloucester |
2 - 0 |
Margate 2 Drew With Hastings United 2
|
3rd Round Qualifying |
Margate |
2 - 1 |
Bath City 1 Drew With Potters 1
|
3rd Round Qualifying Replay |
Bath City |
2 - 1 |
Egham Town 1 Defeated Faversham Town 0
|
3rd Round Qualifying Replay |
Egham Town
|
1 - 0 |
Harrogate Town 2 Defeated FC United of Manchester 0
|
3rd Round Qualifying Replay |
Harrogate Town
|
2 - 1 |
Hemel Hempstead 2 Defeated Gloucester 0
|
3rd Round Qualifying Replay |
Hemel Hempstead
|
2 - 1 |
Margate 2 Drew With Hastings United 2
|
3rd Round Qualifying Replay |
Margate |
2 - 1 |
Hadley 1 Lost To Eastbourne Borough 4
|
3rd Round Qualifying Replay |
Eastbourne Borough
|
1 - 2 |
Hastings United 1 Lost To Margate 2
|
3rd Round Qualifying Replay |
Hastings United |
2 - 1 |
Aldershot 1 Lost To Eastbourne Borough 2
|
4th Round Qualifying |
Aldershot |
2 - 1 |
Curzon Ashton 2 Defeated York 1
|
4th Round Qualifying Replay |
York |
1 - 2 |
Crawley Town 1 Drew With Bristol Rovers 1
|
Round 1 |
Bristol Rovers |
1 - 2 |
Merstham 0 Lost To Oxford 5
|
Round 1 |
Oxford
|
1 - 2 |
Alfreton Town 1 Drew With Newport County 1
|
Round 1 |
Newport County |
1 - 2 |
Southport 0 Drew With Fleetwood Town 0
|
Round 1 |
Southport |
1 - 2 |
Curzon Ashton 3 Defeated Westfields 1
|
Round 1 Replay |
Curzon Ashton
|
2 - 1 |
Stourbridge 3 Defeated Whitehawk 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Stourbridge
|
2 - 1 |
Fleetwood Town 3 Defeated Southport 1
|
Round 1 Replay |
Fleetwood Town
|
2 - 1 |
AFC Wimbledon 5 Defeated Bury 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
AFC Wimbledon
|
2 - 1 |
Barrow 2 Defeated Taunton Town 1
|
Round 1 Replay |
Barrow
|
2 - 1 |
Bristol Rovers 3 Defeated Crawley Town 2
|
Round 1 Replay |
Bristol Rovers
|
2 - 1 |
Brackley Town 2 Drew With Gillingham 2
|
Round 1 Replay |
Gillingham |
1 - 2 |
Dover Athletic 1 Drew With Cambridge Utd 1
|
Round 1 Replay |
Dover Athletic |
2 - 1 |
Blackpool 1 Defeated Brackley Town 0
|
Round 2 |
Blackpool
|
2 - 1 |
Curzon Ashton 3 Lost To AFC Wimbledon 4
|
Round 2 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
1 - 2 |
Bolton 3 Defeated Sheff Utd 2
|
Round 2 |
Bolton
|
3 - 2 |
Lincoln City 3 Defeated Oldham 2
|
Round 2 |
Lincoln City
|
2 - 1 |
Stourbridge 1 Defeated Northampton 0
|
Round 2 |
Northampton |
1 - 2 |
Fleetwood Town 3 Defeated Shrewsbury 2
|
Round 2 Replay |
Fleetwood Town
|
2 - 1 |
Halifax 0 Lost To Eastleigh 2
|
Round 2 Replay |
Halifax |
2 - 1 |
Milton Keynes 1 Drew With Charlton 1
|
Round 2 Replay |
Milton Keynes |
2 - 1 |
Peterborough 2 Defeated Notts County 0
|
Round 2 Replay |
Peterborough
|
2 - 1 |
Newport County 0 Drew With Plymouth 0
|
Round 2 Replay |
Plymouth |
1 - 2 |
West Ham 0 Lost To Man City 5
|
Round 3 |
Man City
|
1 - 2 |
Man Utd 4 Defeated Reading 0
|
Round 3 |
Man Utd
|
3 - 0 |
Preston 1 Lost To Arsenal 2
|
Round 3 |
Arsenal
|
1 - 3 |
Cardiff 1 Lost To Fulham 2
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Liverpool 0 Drew With Plymouth 0
|
Round 3 |
Liverpool |
3 - 0 |
Middlesbrough 3 Defeated Sheff Wed 0
|
Round 3 |
Middlesbrough
|
2 - 1 |
Chelsea 4 Defeated Peterborough 1
|
Round 3 |
Chelsea
|
3 - 0 |
Tottenham 2 Defeated Aston Villa 0
|
Round 3 |
Tottenham
|
2 - 0 |
Cambridge Utd 1 Lost To Leeds 2
|
Round 3 |
Leeds
|
1 - 2 |
AFC Wimbledon 1 Lost To Sutton United 2
|
Round 3 Replay |
AFC Wimbledon |
2 - 0 |
Barnsley 1 Drew With Blackpool 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Barnsley |
2 - 1 |
Burnley 2 Defeated Sunderland 0
|
Round 3 Replay |
Burnley
|
2 - 1 |
Fleetwood Town 0 Lost To Bristol City 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Bristol City
|
1 - 2 |
Crystal Palace 2 Defeated Bolton 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Crystal Palace
|
2 - 1 |
Lincoln City 1 Defeated Ipswich 0
|
Round 3 Replay |
Ipswich |
1 - 2 |
Newcastle 3 Defeated Birmingham 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Newcastle
|
2 - 1 |
Plymouth 0 Lost To Liverpool 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Liverpool
|
1 - 2 |
Southampton 1 Defeated Norwich 0
|
Round 3 Replay |
Southampton
|
2 - 1 |
Liverpool 1 Lost To Wolverhampton 2
|
Round 4 |
Liverpool |
2 - 1 |
Southampton 0 Lost To Arsenal 5
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
Millwall 1 Defeated Watford 0
|
Round 4 |
Watford |
1 - 2 |
Fulham 4 Defeated Hull 1
|
Round 4 |
Fulham
|
2 - 1 |
Sutton United 1 Defeated Leeds 0
|
Round 4 |
Leeds |
1 - 2 |
Man Utd 4 Defeated Wigan 0
|
Round 4 |
Man Utd
|
3 - 0 |
Leicester 2 Defeated Derby 1
|
Round 4 Replay |
Leicester
|
2 - 1 |
Burnley 0 Lost To Lincoln City 1
|
Round 5 |
Burnley |
2 - 0 |
Huddersfield 0 Drew With Man City 0
|
Round 5 |
Man City |
1 - 2 |
Wolverhampton 0 Lost To Chelsea 2
|
Round 5 |
Chelsea
|
1 - 2 |
Fulham 0 Lost To Tottenham 3
|
Round 5 |
Tottenham
|
1 - 2 |
Sutton United 0 Lost To Arsenal 2
|
Round 5 |
Arsenal
|
0 - 4 |
Man City 5 Defeated Huddersfield 1
|
Round 5 Replay |
Man City
|
3 - 1 |
Middlesbrough 0 Lost To Man City 2
|
Quarter Final |
Man City
|
1 - 2 |
Tottenham 6 Defeated Millwall 0
|
Quarter Final |
Tottenham
|
3 - 1 |
Arsenal 2 Defeated Chelsea 1
|
Final |
Chelsea |
1 - 2 |